Committees

Steering Committee

  1. Thomas Potok, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  2. Yiran Chen, Duke University
  3. Robinson Pino, U.S. Department of Energy
  4. Melika Payvand, University of Zurich
  5. Brad Aimone, Sandia National Laboratories
  6. Mutsumi Kimura, Ryukoku University
  7. Gregory Cohen, Western Sydney University
  8. David Whittaker, Elm Street Ventures
  9. Catherine Schuman, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  10. Gordon Hirsch Wilson, Rain Neuromorphics

 

Organizing Committee

  1. Thomas Potok, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  2. Catherine Schuman, University of Tennessee, Knoxville
  3. Melika Payvand, University of Zurich
  4. Prasanna Date, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  5. Shruti Kulkarni, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

 

Program Committee

Program Co-Chairs:

Melika Payvand, ETH Zurich

Catherine Schuman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Committee:

Abhronil Sengupta, The Pennsylvania State University

Advait Madhavan, National Institute of Standards and Technology

Ahmedullah Aziz, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Anakha Vasanthakumaribabu, New Jersey Institute of Technology

Angel Yanguas-Gil, Argonne National Laboratory

Anup Das, Drexel University

Cory Merkel, Rochester Institute of Technology

Dan Goodman, Imperial College London

David Kappel, University of Göttingen

Edward Kim, Drexel University

Filippo Moro, CEA Leti

Gabriel Fonseca-Guerra, Intel Corporation

Gina Adam, The George Washington University

Hakura Tamukoh, Kyushu Institute of Technology

Hritom Das, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Irem Boybat, IBM Research, Zurich

James Knight, The University of Sussex

Jason Eshraghian, University of Michigan

Joseph S. Friedman, The University of Texas at Dallas

Jun Igarashi, RIKEN

Khaled Aboumerhi, Johns Hopkins University

Kelvin Fong, National University of Singapore

Kyung Min Kim, KAIST

Laura Kriener, University of Bern, Switzerland

Maryada Maryada, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich & ETH Zurich

Maryam Parsa, George Mason University

Michael Hopkins, University of Manchester

Mohammad Fouda, UC Irvine

Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi, James Cook University

Mst Shamim Ara Shawkat, Florida International University

Prasanna Balaprakash, Argonne National Laboratory

Prasanna Date, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Ramtin Zand, University of South Carolina

Shruti Kulkarni, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Sumedh Risbud, Intel Corporation

Terry Stewart, University of Waterloo

Wilkie Olin-Ammentorp, University of California, San Diego

William Severa, Sandia National Laboratories

Xuanyao Fong, National University of Singapore

Yasuhiko Nakashima, Nara Institute of Science and Technology

Yigit Demirag, Institute of Neuroinformatics, University of Zurich & ETH Zurich

Yijing Watkins, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Yoshihiko Horio, Tohoku University

Yulia Sandamirskaya, University of Zurich